Financial Highlights

DGB specialized Bank Cambodia

Financial Highlights
 20142015201620172018
OPERATING RESULT (US$)     
Net Income before income tax2,235,2402,2354,0984,367,9945,606,4578,205,433
Net Income for the year1,785,1721,927,8353,395,2564,281,4336,493,617
KEY BALANCE SHEET DATA (US$)     
Total Assets44,073,31663,851,88886,019,889106,565,345140,516,705
Loan to customers41,786,02061,197,19182,894,373103,222,841133,866,241
Total liabilities32,894,79750,745,53457,518,27973,782,30246,240,045
Paid up capital8,000,0008,000,00020,000,00020,000,00075,000,000
Shareholder’s equity11,178,51913,106,35428,501,61032,783,04394,276,660
     
Return on asset (ROA)4.8%3.5%4.4%4.5%5.2%
Return on equity (ROE)16.3%15.8%15.7%14.1%10.0%
Return on investment (ROI)10.4%9.3%10.0%9.3%7.9%
Non-performing loan (NPL)0.3%0.1%0.1%0.07%0.2%