Financial Highlights

DGB specialized Bank Cambodia

Financial Highlights
20132014201520162017
OPERATING RESULT (US$)
Net Income before income tax1,025,5182,235,2402,2354,0984,367,9945,606,457
Net Income for the year14,6321,785,1721,927,8353,395,2564,281,433
KEY BALANCE SHEET DATA (US$)
Total Assets32,146,12344,073,31663,851,88886,019,889106,565,345
Loan to customers30,693,72041,786,02061,197,19182,894,373103,222,841
Total liabilities22,852,77632,894,79750,745,53457,518,27973,782,302
Paid up capital8,000,0008,000,0008,000,00020,000,00020,000,000
Shareholder’s equity9,393,34711,178,51913,106,35428,501,61032,783,043
Return on asset (ROA)3.0%4.8%3.5%4.4%4.5%
Return on equity (ROE)10.1%16.3%15.8%15.7%14.1%
Return on investment (ROI)8.2%10.4%9.3%10.0%9.3%
Non-performing loan (NPL)0.7%0.3%0.1%0.1%0.07%