20152016201720182019
OPERATING RESULT (US$)
Net Income before income tax2,2354,0984,367,9945,606,4578,205,43312,442,263
Net Income for the year1,927,8353,395,2564,281,4336,493,61710,149,393
KEY BALANCE SHEET DATA (US$)
Total Assets63,851,88886,019,889106,565,345140,516,705204,761,118
Loan to customers61,197,19182,894,373103,222,841133,866,241191,283,277
Total liabilities50,745,53457,518,27973,782,30246,240,045100,108,200
Paid up capital8,000,00020,000,00020,000,00075,000,00075,000,000
Shareholder’s equity13,106,35428,501,61032,783,04394,276,660104,652,918
Return on asset (ROA)3.5%4.4%4.5%5.2%5.5%
Return on equity (ROE)15.8%15.7%14.1%10.0%9.8%
Return on investment (ROI)9.3%10.0%9.3%7.9%7.4%
Non-performing loan (NPL)0.1%0.1%0.07%0.2%0.2%